VMFL Social

GAME DAY

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

2018 Fall Football

 

(please keep in mind that individual clubs may have adjusted the schedule. Please check with your club or team!)

 

2018 BCCFA Handbook

2018 Playoff Games Week 14

 

BCCFA Provincial Dates:

9 Man Divisions held in Kamloops November 17,18

Junior Bantam Champions South Delta Rams

Bantam Champions Vancouver Westside Warriors

Midget Champions White Rock Titans

Nov 17,18 2018

 

12 Man Divisions Coquitlam Towne Centre

Dec 2, 2018

 

 

The playoff schedule is as follows:

 

Atom Flag

 

Seeds 1 to 4 play for the VMFL Championship and seeds 5 to 8 play for the Presidents Cup.

 

Sunday, November 25 - Semi Finals

Game  1 - 1st plays 4th

Game 2 - 2nd plays 3rd

 

Presidents Cup

Game 1 - 5th plays 8th

Game 2 - 6th plays 7th

 

Saturday, December 1st

VMFL Championship

Winner of game 1 plays winner of game 2

 

Presidents Cup

Winner of game 1 plays winner of game 2

Junior Bantam 9-Man

 

Seeds 1 to 4 play for the VMFL Championship

 

Sunday, November 4 - Semi Finals

Game  1 - 1st plays 4th

Game 2 - 2nd plays 3rd

 

Sunday, November 11 - Final

VMFL Championship

Winner of game 1 plays winner of game 2

 

Saturday/Sunday November 17/18 - BCCFA Final

 

Midget 9-Man

 

Team seeded 1st after regular season is the VMFL Champion

 

Sunday, November 11 - BCCFA Semi Final

Game  1 - 1st plays 4th

Game 2 - 2nd plays 3rd

 

Saturday/Sunday November 17/18 - BCCFA Final

Winner of game 1 plays winner of game 2

 

 

Peewee 12-Man

 

Seeds 1 to 4 play for the VMFL Championship

 

Sunday, November 11 - Semi Finals

Game  1 - 1st plays 4th

Game 2 - 2nd plays 3rd

 

Sunday, November 18 - Final

VMFL Championship

Winner of game 1 plays winner of game 2

 

Sunday, November 25 - BCCFA Semi Final

VMFL Champion plays VCFL Champion

 

Sunday, December 2 - BCCFA Final

 

 

 

 

Peewee 9-Man

 

Seeds 1 to 4 play for the VMFL Championship

 

Sunday, November 25 - Semi Finals

Game  1 - 1st plays 4th

Game 2 - 2nd plays 3rd

 

Saturday, December 1- Final

VMFL Championship

Winner of game 1 plays winner of game 2

Bantam 9-Man

 

VMFL teams seeded 1st to 4th play for the VMFL Championship

 

Sunday, November 4 - Semi Finals

Game  1 - 1st plays 4th

Game 2 - 2nd plays 3rd

 

Sunday, November 11 - Final

VMFL Championship

Winner of game 1 plays winner of game 2

 

VICFA teams seeded 1st to 3rd play for the VICFA Championship

 

Sunday, November 4 - Semi Finals

2nd plays 3rd (1st seed bye)

 

Sunday, November 11 - Final

VICFA Championship

Winner of Semi Final game plays 1st seed

 

Saturday/Sunday November 17/18 - BCCFA Final

VMFL Champion plays VICFA Champion

 

Junior Bantam 12-Man

 

Seeds 1 to 4 play for the VMFL Championship

 

Sunday, November 11 - Semi Finals

Game  1 - 1st plays 4th

Game 2 - 2nd plays 3rd

 

Sunday, November 18 - Final

VMFL Championship

Winner of game 1 plays winner of game 2

 

Sunday, November 25 - BCCFA Semi Final

VMFL Champion plays VCFL Champion

 

Sunday, December 2 - BCCFA Final

 

Midget 12-Man

 

Team seeded 1st after regular season is the VMFL Champion

 

Sunday, November 25 - BCCFA Semi Final

Game  1 - 1st plays 4th

Game 2 - 2nd plays 3rd

 

Sunday, December 2 - BCCFA Final

Winner of game 1 plays winner of game 2

 

 

 

 

VMFL Schedule

Schedule

Event


UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS

STANDINGS POSTS

Team Pts W%
Schedule