VMFL Social

GAME DAY

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

2018 Fall Football

 

(please keep in mind that individual clubs may have adjusted the schedule. Please check with your club or team!)

 

BCCFA Provincial Dates:

9 Man Divisions held in Kamloops

Nov 17,18 2018

 

12 Man Divisions Location TBD

Dec 2, 2018

 

 

VMFL Schedule

Schedule

Team Game / Event Date Time Location
RCHFC Flag Hyacks Black    Home vs. RCHFC Flag Hyacks Orange September 28, 2018 06:30 pm   Mercer Stadium
RMFL Flag Raiders    Away at WRSS Flag Titans White September 28, 2018 06:30 pm   South Surrey Athletic Park
NDFA Junior Bantam Longhorns    Home vs. NSMF Junior Bantam Falcons September 28, 2018 07:00 pm   John Oliver Park
CMFA Peewee Wolfpack    Away at NSMF Peewee Cardinals September 28, 2018 07:00 pm   Bear Creek Park
RCHFC Junior Bantam Hyacks Orange    Home vs. WRSS Junior Bantam Titans September 28, 2018 07:30 pm   Mercer Stadium
RMFL Peewee Raiders    Away at WRSS Peewee Titans September 28, 2018 07:30 pm   South Surrey Athletic Park
CGMF Midget Giants    Home vs. VWMF Midget Warriors September 29, 2018 06:00 pm   None Set
CCFA Junior Bantam Cougars    Away at CMFA Junior Bantam Vikings September 29, 2018 07:00 pm   Town Centre Park
NDFA Flag Longhorns Gold    Home vs. CMFA Flag Jaguars September 30, 2018 09:00 am   John Oliver Park
SDMF Flag Rams Green    Home vs. SDMF Flag Rams Gold September 30, 2018 09:00 am   Dennison Park
LMF Flag Bandits    Home vs. NSMF Flag Ravens September 30, 2018 09:00 am   McLeod Athletic Park
NDFA Flag Longhorns Black    Home vs. VWMF Flag Warriors White September 30, 2018 09:00 am   John Oliver Park
VWMF Flag Warriors Blue    Home vs. NSMF Flag Seahawks September 30, 2018 09:00 am   Carnarvon Park
RMFL Atom Flag Raiders    Home vs. WRSS Atom Flag Titans September 30, 2018 09:00 am   Minoru Stadium
RCHFC Peewee Hyacks Orange    Away at CCFA Peewee Bobcats September 30, 2018 10:00 am   Cloverdale Athletic Park
SDMF Atom Flag Rams    Home vs. NSMF Atom Flag T-Birds September 30, 2018 10:00 am   Dennison Park
LMF Peewee Cowboys    Home vs. VWMF Peewee Warriors September 30, 2018 10:00 am   McLeod Athletic Park
RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Orange    Away at VWMF Atom Flag Warriors White September 30, 2018 10:00 am   Carnarvon Park
RMFL Junior Bantam Raiders    Home vs. LMF Junior Bantam Outlaws September 30, 2018 10:45 am   Minoru Stadium
VWMF Atom Flag Warriors Blue    Home vs. CMFA Atom Flag Lions September 30, 2018 11:45 am   Carnarvon Park
NLFA Midget Kodiaks    Away at NDFA Midget Longhorns September 30, 2018 12:30 pm   John Oliver Park
VSF Midget Spartans    Away at CVFA Midget Bulldogs September 30, 2018 12:30 pm   McAdam Park
RMFL Bantam Raiders    Home vs. VWMF Bantam Warriors September 30, 2018 12:45 pm   Minoru Stadium
SDMF Junior Bantam Rams    Away at VWMF Junior Bantam Warriors September 30, 2018 01:30 pm   Carnarvon Park
LMF Bantam Mustangs    Away at CVFA Bantam Bulldogs September 30, 2018 02:30 pm   McAdam Park
VSF Bantam Spartans    Home vs. NDFA Bantam Longhorns September 30, 2018 02:30 pm   Westhill Stadium
RMFL Midget Raiders    Home vs. WRSS Midget Titans September 30, 2018 02:45 pm   Minoru Stadium
MRFA Bantam Knights    Home vs. CVRYFC Bantam Raiders September 30, 2018 03:30 pm   Samuel Robertson Technical School
SDMF Peewee Rams    Away at WRSS Peewee Titans October 03, 2018 07:00 pm   South Surrey Athletic Park
NDFA Junior Bantam Longhorns    Home vs. NSMF Junior Bantam Eagles October 03, 2018 07:00 pm   John Oliver Park
NDFA Peewee Longhorns    Away at NSMF Peewee Cardinals October 03, 2018 07:00 pm   Bear Creek Park
RCHFC Flag Hyacks Orange    Home vs. NSMF Flag Ravens October 05, 2018 06:30 pm   Mercer Stadium
LMF Bantam Mustangs    Away at VWMF Bantam Warriors October 05, 2018 07:00 pm   Thunderbird Stadium
RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Black    Home vs. VWMF Atom Flag Warriors Blue October 05, 2018 07:30 pm   Mercer Stadium
RMFL Midget Raiders    Away at CGMF Midget Giants October 06, 2018 01:45 pm   Townsend Park
MRFA Bantam Knights    Away at VSF Bantam Spartans October 06, 2018 02:30 pm   Goudy Field
SDMF Atom Flag Rams    Away at WRSS Atom Flag Titans October 07, 2018 09:00 am   South Surrey Athletic Park
LMF Flag Bandits    Away at CMFA Flag Jaguars October 07, 2018 09:00 am   Mackin Park
VWMF Flag Warriors White    Home vs. WRSS Flag Titans White October 07, 2018 09:00 am   Carnarvon Park
SDMF Flag Rams Green    Away at VWMF Flag Warriors Blue October 07, 2018 09:00 am   Carnarvon Park
RMFL Peewee Raiders    Away at VWMF Peewee Warriors October 07, 2018 10:00 am   Carnarvon Park
RMFL Atom Flag Raiders    Away at CMFA Atom Flag Lions October 07, 2018 10:00 am   Mackin Park
RMFL Junior Bantam Raiders    Away at WRSS Junior Bantam Titans October 07, 2018 10:45 am   South Surrey Athletic Park
LMF Junior Bantam Outlaws    Away at VWMF Junior Bantam Warriors October 07, 2018 11:45 am   Carnarvon Park
RCHFC Peewee Hyacks Orange    Away at CMFA Peewee Wolfpack October 07, 2018 11:45 am   Mackin Park
CVRYFC Bantam Raiders    Home vs. WRSS Bantam Titans October 07, 2018 12:30 pm   Bill Moore Park
CVRYFC Midget Raiders    Home vs. WRSS Midget Titans October 07, 2018 02:30 pm   Bill Moore Park
RCHFC Flag Hyacks Black    Away at SDMF Flag Rams Gold October 08, 2018 09:00 am   Dennison Park
NDFA Flag Longhorns Gold    Away at NSMF Flag Firebirds October 08, 2018 09:00 am   Bear Creek Park
SDMF Peewee Rams    Home vs. LMF Peewee Cowboys October 08, 2018 10:00 am   Dennison Park
VWMF Atom Flag Warriors White    Away at NSMF Atom Flag T-Birds October 08, 2018 10:00 am   Bear Creek Park
NDFA Flag Longhorns Black    Home vs. NSMF Flag Seahawks October 08, 2018 11:45 am   John Oliver Park
CCFA Junior Bantam Cougars    Away at NSMF Junior Bantam Falcons October 08, 2018 11:45 am   Bear Creek Park
CCFA Peewee Bobcats    Away at NDFA Peewee Longhorns October 08, 2018 12:45 pm   John Oliver Park
VSF Midget Spartans    Away at NSMF Midget Bears October 08, 2018 01:45 pm   Bear Creek Park
SDMF Junior Bantam Rams    Home vs. RCHFC Junior Bantam Hyacks Orange October 08, 2018 01:45 pm   Dennison Park
CVFA Midget Bulldogs    Away at NDFA Midget Longhorns October 08, 2018 02:30 pm   John Oliver Park
RMFL Bantam Raiders    Home vs. CVFA Bantam Bulldogs October 08, 2018 03:00 pm   Minoru Stadium
CMFA Junior Bantam Vikings    Away at NSMF Junior Bantam Eagles October 08, 2018 03:45 pm   Bear Creek Park
RCHFC Peewee Hyacks Orange    Away at NDFA Peewee Longhorns October 12, 2018 07:00 pm   John Oliver Park
NLFA Midget Kodiaks    Home vs. NSMF Midget Bears October 13, 2018 03:30 pm   McLeod Athletic Park
MRFA Bantam Knights    Home vs. NDFA Bantam Longhorns October 13, 2018 06:00 pm   Samuel Robertson Technical School
RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Black    Away at CMFA Atom Flag Lions October 14, 2018 09:00 am   Mackin Park
SDMF Peewee Rams    Home vs. WRSS Peewee Titans October 14, 2018 09:00 am   Dennison Park
SDMF Flag Rams Gold    Away at NSMF Flag Ravens October 14, 2018 09:00 am   Bear Creek Park
LMF Flag Bandits    Away at VWMF Flag Warriors White October 14, 2018 09:00 am   Carnarvon Park
LMF Junior Bantam Outlaws    Home vs. VWMF Junior Bantam Warriors October 14, 2018 09:00 am   McLeod Athletic Park
RCHFC Flag Hyacks Orange    Away at VWMF Flag Warriors Blue October 14, 2018 09:00 am   Carnarvon Park
RCHFC Flag Hyacks Black    Home vs. NDFA Flag Longhorns Black October 14, 2018 09:00 am   Mercer Stadium
SDMF Flag Rams Green    Away at WRSS Flag Titans White October 14, 2018 09:00 am   South Surrey Athletic Park
CMFA Flag Jaguars    Away at NSMF Flag Firebirds October 14, 2018 09:00 am   Bear Creek Park
RMFL Flag Raiders    Home vs. NDFA Flag Longhorns Gold October 14, 2018 09:45 am   Minoru Stadium
RMFL Junior Bantam Raiders    Away at RCHFC Junior Bantam Hyacks Orange October 14, 2018 10:00 am   Mercer Stadium
RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Orange    Away at NSMF Atom Flag T-Birds October 14, 2018 10:00 am   Bear Creek Park
SDMF Junior Bantam Rams    Away at WRSS Junior Bantam Titans October 14, 2018 10:00 am   South Surrey Athletic Park
CCFA Junior Bantam Cougars    Home vs. NSMF Junior Bantam Eagles October 14, 2018 10:00 am   Cloverdale Athletic Park
VWMF Atom Flag Warriors Blue    Away at VWMF Atom Flag Warriors White October 14, 2018 10:00 am   Carnarvon Park
NDFA Junior Bantam Longhorns    Away at CMFA Junior Bantam Vikings October 14, 2018 10:45 am   Mackin Park
SDMF Atom Flag Rams    Away at RMFL Atom Flag Raiders October 14, 2018 10:45 am   Minoru Stadium
CCFA Peewee Bobcats    Away at NSMF Peewee Cardinals October 14, 2018 11:45 am   Bear Creek Park
LMF Bantam Mustangs    Away at WRSS Bantam Titans October 14, 2018 12:00 pm   South Surrey Athletic Park
VSF Bantam Spartans    Home vs. RMFL Bantam Raiders October 14, 2018 12:30 pm   Westhill Stadium
RMFL Peewee Raiders    Home vs. VWMF Peewee Warriors October 14, 2018 12:45 pm   Minoru Stadium
VWMF Midget Warriors    Away at WRSS Midget Titans October 14, 2018 02:00 pm   South Surrey Athletic Park
CVRYFC Bantam Raiders    Home vs. CVFA Bantam Bulldogs October 14, 2018 02:30 pm   Bill Moore Park
RMFL Midget Raiders    Home vs. CVRYFC Midget Raiders October 14, 2018 02:30 pm   Minoru Stadium
VSF Midget Spartans    Home vs. NDFA Midget Longhorns October 14, 2018 02:30 pm   Westhill Stadium
RCHFC Peewee Hyacks Orange    Home vs. CMFA Peewee Wolfpack October 19, 2018 07:00 pm   Mercer Stadium
VWMF Flag Warriors White    Home vs. VWMF Flag Warriors Blue October 21, 2018 08:00 am   Carnarvon Park
NSMF Flag Seahawks    Home vs. WRSS Flag Titans White October 21, 2018 09:00 am   Bear Creek Park
RMFL Flag Raiders    Home vs. NSMF Flag Ravens October 21, 2018 09:00 am   Minoru Stadium
SDMF Flag Rams Green    Home vs. NDFA Flag Longhorns Black October 21, 2018 09:00 am   Dennison Park
VWMF Atom Flag Warriors Blue    Home vs. NSMF Atom Flag T-Birds October 21, 2018 09:00 am   Carnarvon Park
SDMF Flag Rams Gold    Home vs. NSMF Flag Firebirds October 21, 2018 09:00 am   Dennison Park
RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Black    Home vs. WRSS Atom Flag Titans October 21, 2018 09:00 am   Mercer Stadium
CCFA Junior Bantam Cougars    Away at NDFA Junior Bantam Longhorns October 21, 2018 09:00 am   John Oliver Park
MRFA Bantam Knights    Away at LMF Bantam Mustangs October 21, 2018 09:00 am   McLeod Athletic Park
CGMF Midget Giants    Away at WRSS Midget Titans October 21, 2018 10:00 am   South Surrey Athletic Park
SDMF Atom Flag Rams    Home vs. VWMF Atom Flag Warriors White October 21, 2018 10:00 am   Dennison Park
CCFA Peewee Bobcats    Home vs. NDFA Peewee Longhorns October 21, 2018 10:00 am   Cloverdale Athletic Park
RMFL Atom Flag Raiders    Home vs. CMFA Atom Flag Lions October 21, 2018 10:00 am   Minoru Stadium
NSMF Junior Bantam Falcons    Away at NSMF Junior Bantam Eagles October 21, 2018 10:00 am   Bear Creek Park
LMF Peewee Cowboys    Away at VWMF Peewee Warriors October 21, 2018 10:45 am   Carnarvon Park
RCHFC Junior Bantam Hyacks Orange    Home vs. LMF Junior Bantam Outlaws October 21, 2018 10:45 am   Mercer Stadium
NDFA Bantam Longhorns    Home vs. WRSS Bantam Titans October 21, 2018 11:00 am   John Oliver Park
SDMF Peewee Rams    Away at RMFL Peewee Raiders October 21, 2018 11:45 am   Minoru Stadium
VSF Bantam Spartans    Away at VWMF Bantam Warriors October 21, 2018 12:30 pm   Carnarvon Park
NLFA Midget Kodiaks    Away at NDFA Midget Longhorns October 21, 2018 01:00 pm   John Oliver Park
SDMF Junior Bantam Rams    Away at RMFL Junior Bantam Raiders October 21, 2018 01:30 pm   Minoru Stadium
CVRYFC Midget Raiders    Away at VWMF Midget Warriors October 21, 2018 02:30 pm   Carnarvon Park
VSF Midget Spartans    Away at CVFA Midget Bulldogs October 21, 2018 02:30 pm   McAdam Park
VWMF Junior Bantam Warriors    Home vs. WRSS Junior Bantam Titans October 21, 2018 04:30 pm   Carnarvon Park
CGMF Midget Giants    Away at VWMF Midget Warriors October 26, 2018 07:00 pm   Thunderbird Stadium
SDMF Peewee Rams    Home vs. RMFL Peewee Raiders October 28, 2018 09:00 am   Dennison Park
SDMF Atom Flag Rams    Away at CMFA Atom Flag Lions October 28, 2018 09:00 am   Mackin Park
RCHFC Flag Hyacks Orange    Home vs. RMFL Flag Raiders October 28, 2018 09:00 am   Mercer Stadium
SDMF Flag Rams Green    Away at NDFA Flag Longhorns Gold October 28, 2018 09:00 am   John Oliver Park
LMF Flag Bandits    Home vs. RCHFC Flag Hyacks Black October 28, 2018 09:00 am   McLeod Athletic Park
VWMF Flag Warriors White    Away at NSMF Flag Ravens October 28, 2018 09:00 am   Bear Creek Park
CMFA Flag Jaguars    Away at NSMF Flag Seahawks October 28, 2018 09:00 am   Bear Creek Park
NSMF Flag Firebirds    Away at WRSS Flag Titans White October 28, 2018 09:15 am   South Surrey Athletic Park
LMF Bantam Mustangs    Home vs. RMFL Bantam Raiders October 28, 2018 10:00 am   McLeod Athletic Park
NDFA Peewee Longhorns    Home vs. NSMF Peewee Cardinals October 28, 2018 10:00 am   John Oliver Park
CCFA Junior Bantam Cougars    Home vs. NSMF Junior Bantam Falcons October 28, 2018 10:00 am   Cloverdale Athletic Park
RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Orange    Away at RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Black October 28, 2018 10:00 am   Mercer Stadium
NSMF Atom Flag T-Birds    Home vs. WRSS Atom Flag Titans October 28, 2018 10:00 am   Bear Creek Park
LMF Peewee Cowboys    Away at WRSS Peewee Titans October 28, 2018 10:15 am   South Surrey Athletic Park
VWMF Atom Flag Warriors Blue    Home vs. VWMF Atom Flag Warriors White October 28, 2018 10:45 am   Carnarvon Park
CCFA Peewee Bobcats    Away at CMFA Peewee Wolfpack October 28, 2018 10:45 am   Mackin Park
SDMF Junior Bantam Rams    Home vs. RMFL Junior Bantam Raiders October 28, 2018 10:45 am   Dennison Park
LMF Junior Bantam Outlaws    Away at WRSS Junior Bantam Titans October 28, 2018 12:00 pm   South Surrey Athletic Park
CMFA Junior Bantam Vikings    Home vs. NSMF Junior Bantam Eagles October 28, 2018 12:30 pm   Mackin Park
RCHFC Junior Bantam Hyacks Orange    Away at VWMF Junior Bantam Warriors October 28, 2018 12:30 pm   Carnarvon Park
CVFA Bantam Bulldogs    Home vs. NDFA Bantam Longhorns October 28, 2018 12:30 pm   McAdam Park
VSF Bantam Spartans    Away at WRSS Bantam Titans October 28, 2018 02:00 pm   South Surrey Athletic Park
CVRYFC Bantam Raiders    Away at VWMF Bantam Warriors October 28, 2018 02:30 pm   Carnarvon Park
CVFA Midget Bulldogs    Home vs. NDFA Midget Longhorns October 28, 2018 02:30 pm   McAdam Park
VSF Midget Spartans    Home vs. NSMF Midget Bears October 28, 2018 02:30 pm   Westhill Stadium
RMFL Midget Raiders    Away at WRSS Midget Titans October 28, 2018 04:00 pm   South Surrey Athletic Park
SDMF Atom Flag Rams    Away at RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Orange November 02, 2018 07:30 pm   Mercer Stadium
VSF Midget Spartans    Away at NLFA Midget Kodiaks November 03, 2018 12:00 pm   McLeod Athletic Park
CVRYFC Midget Raiders    Away at CGMF Midget Giants November 03, 2018 02:30 pm   Townsend Park
RMFL Atom Flag Raiders    Home vs. NSMF Atom Flag T-Birds November 04, 2018 09:00 am   Minoru Stadium
RCHFC Peewee Hyacks Orange    Home vs. NSMF Peewee Cardinals November 04, 2018 09:00 am   Mercer Stadium
CMFA Atom Flag Lions    Home vs. WRSS Atom Flag Titans November 04, 2018 09:00 am   Mackin Park
LMF Peewee Cowboys    Home vs. VWMF Peewee Warriors November 04, 2018 09:00 am   McLeod Athletic Park
RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Black    Away at VWMF Atom Flag Warriors White November 04, 2018 10:00 am   Carnarvon Park
CMFA Junior Bantam Vikings    Away at NSMF Junior Bantam Falcons November 04, 2018 10:30 am   Bear Creek Park
RMFL Peewee Raiders    Home vs. WRSS Peewee Titans November 04, 2018 10:45 am   Minoru Stadium
NDFA Peewee Longhorns    Away at CMFA Peewee Wolfpack November 04, 2018 10:45 am   Mackin Park
NDFA Junior Bantam Longhorns    Away at NSMF Junior Bantam Eagles November 04, 2018 12:30 pm   Bear Creek Park
RMFL Midget Raiders    Home vs. VWMF Midget Warriors November 04, 2018 12:30 pm   Minoru Stadium
CVFA Midget Bulldogs    Away at NSMF Midget Bears November 04, 2018 02:30 pm   Bear Creek Park
RCHFC Peewee Hyacks Orange    Away at CMFA Peewee Wolfpack November 10, 2018 07:00 pm   Town Centre Park
NDFA Junior Bantam Longhorns    Away at NSMF Junior Bantam Falcons November 11, 2018 09:00 am   Bear Creek Park
CCFA Peewee Bobcats    Away at NDFA Peewee Longhorns November 11, 2018 09:00 am   John Oliver Park
SDMF Atom Flag Rams    Home vs. RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Black November 11, 2018 09:00 am   South Surrey Athletic Park
RMFL Atom Flag Raiders    Away at RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Orange November 11, 2018 09:00 am   Mercer Stadium
SDMF Peewee Rams    Away at LMF Peewee Cowboys November 11, 2018 09:00 am   McLeod Athletic Park
VWMF Atom Flag Warriors White    Home vs. NSMF Atom Flag T-Birds November 11, 2018 10:00 am   Carnarvon Park
CCFA Junior Bantam Cougars    Home vs. CMFA Junior Bantam Vikings November 11, 2018 10:00 am   Cloverdale Athletic Park
NDFA Midget Longhorns    Home vs. NSMF Midget Bears November 11, 2018 10:00 am   John Oliver Park
VWMF Atom Flag Warriors Blue    Away at WRSS Atom Flag Titans November 11, 2018 10:45 am   South Surrey Athletic Park
VWMF Peewee Warriors    Away at WRSS Peewee Titans November 11, 2018 12:30 pm   South Surrey Athletic Park
NLFA Midget Kodiaks    Away at CVFA Midget Bulldogs November 11, 2018 02:30 pm   McAdam Park
RMFL Peewee Raiders    Home vs. LMF Peewee Cowboys November 18, 2018 09:00 am   Minoru Stadium
NDFA Midget Longhorns    Away at NSMF Midget Bears November 18, 2018 10:00 am   Bear Creek Park
RCHFC Atom Flag Hyacks Orange    Away at VWMF Atom Flag Warriors Blue November 18, 2018 10:00 am   Carnarvon Park
SDMF Peewee Rams    Away at VWMF Peewee Warriors November 18, 2018 11:45 am   Carnarvon Park

UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS

STANDINGS POSTS

Team Pts W%
Schedule